In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 3,150,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,467 SqFt
$ 3,150,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,467 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:30pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3467
Square Footage 3,467 sqft
Price per Sqft $908
MLS® Listing ID R3090687
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1931
Lot Size 6,500 Sqft
Acres 6500.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Located on a 50´ x 130´ lot on a quiet, tree-lined street in the prestigious Mackenzie Heights neighbourhood, this 3,297 sqft, air-conditioned residence offers 3 levels, 5-beds & 3 updated baths. The main floor boasts: H/W floors throughout; gas FP in the family rm; wood FP in the living rm; formal dining rm; & updated kitchen with skylight, S/S appliances & eating area with access to rear deck; & primary bed with spa-like ensuite & W-I-C. Above offers 2-beds, 1-bath. Below offers 2-beds, bath, kitchen, living rm, & huge rec room. Fenced yard & double garage with lane access. Close to the retail village along Mackenzie & 33rd, Balaclava Park & Kerrisdale Village with easy access to Pacific Spirit Regional Park & UBC. OPEN HOUSE: SATURDAY May 16 @ 2-4pm (id:24570)
Interior
Heating ,
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold