REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,698,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,496 SqFt
$ 2,698,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,496 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2496
Square Footage 2,496 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,080
MLS® Listing ID R3104694
Bedrooms 5
Year Built 1984
Lot Size 3,587 Sqft
Acres 3587.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
This custom built, architecturally unique home is located in a Prime West Point Grey location. Lovingly created and maintained by the current owners, features include open plan kitchen & family room, formal living and dining rooms, vaulted ceilings, skylights, 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, large sundeck and a beautifully landscaped garden. Large main bedroom and ensuite. Very quiet location on a beautiful tree lined street. Easy access to Locarno Beach and Spanish Banks or the trails of Pacific Spirit Park & UBC. 1 car garage. Walkscore of 91. Queen Mary and Lord Byng catchments. Open House Saturday May 16, 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Hot Water
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Freehold