In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,638,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,734 SqFt
$ 1,638,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,734 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 3:30pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1734
Square Footage 1,734 sqft
Price per Sqft $944
MLS® Listing ID R3117475
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 2026
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to the front residence on Graveley Street, where modern luxury meets exceptional curb appeal. Built by Aqua Homes, this brand-new home offers 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a private EV-ready carport, with over 1,700 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.Crafted with quality and style in mind, the home features 10-foot ceilings on the main level, engineered hardwood flooring, zoned heat pumps, smart home technology, and premium Fisher & Paykel appliances throughout. Perfectly positioned in a family-friendly neighbourhood, enjoy convenient access to top-rated schools, the Pacific National Exhibition and Playland, plus the vibrant shops and dining along Commercial Drive and Hastings Street, with an easy commute to Downtown Vancouver. OPEN HOUSE MAY 16TH 2-3:30PM. (id:24570)
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Freehold