In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 509,500
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
699 SqFt
$ 509,500
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
699 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 699
Square Footage 699 sqft
Price per Sqft $728
MLS® Listing ID R3119450
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $415/mo
Year Built 2010
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
INCREDIBLE VALUE and very close to cash-flow neutral at market rent with 20% down... it has been many years since one could say this about a concrete 1 bedroom in Vancouver. Loft-inspired living in V6A at the heart of Strathcona/False Creek Flats. Sun-soaked S-facing 1 bed with soaring ceilings, oversized windows & an open layout that lives much larger than its 690 sqft. Chef-friendly kitchen with quartz counters, s/s appls & smart storage flows into a versatile lounge/dining/WFH zone. Tucked-away bdrm, in-suite laundry, secure parking & locker. Concrete building offers gym, full-time concierge & efficient floorplans. Stroll to cafés, breweries, art studios, the Seawall, SkyTrain & downtown - one of Vancouver's most creative, design-forward pockets. Perfect for style-savvy first-time buyers or investors wanting a connected urban base with lasting upside. See virtual tour link for more. Easy to show! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://www.417-221union.com/