In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 478,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
478 SqFt
$ 478,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
478 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 478
Square Footage 478 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,000
MLS® Listing ID R3121092
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $308/mo
Year Built 2000
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Best Value in Kitsilano! With Parking! One of the best value opportunities in Kitsilano! This intelligently designed 478sqft Studio home offers a rare combination of functionality & quality updates-all at an accessible price point. Thoughtfully renovated with real Brazilian Walnut hardwood floors, updated quartz countertops, premium appliances & custom built-ins, including a king-sized wall bed and walk-in closet, this space lives larger than its footprint. Located in a charming, well maintained building just steps to shops, cafes, with Kits beach just minutes away! Ideal for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a low-maintenance lifestyle in Vancouver´s most desirable neighborhood. A smart alternative to renting with long-term value in a prime location. Open Sunday May 17, 12:00 - 2:00. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtube.com/watch?v=OpYz2pSDOoo&feature=youtu.be