In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 698,800
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
707 SqFt
$ 698,800
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
707 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 707
Square Footage 707 sqft
Price per Sqft $988
MLS® Listing ID R3121137
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $129/mo
Year Built 2025
Lot Size 8,250 Sqft
Acres 8250.0
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to this beautifully designed garden suite in prestigious Shaughnessy, offering over 700 sq.ft. of thoughtfully planned living. Curated by Mullo Interiors, the home features wide-plank hardwood floors, quartz countertops, custom millwork, and premium Fisher & Paykel appliances. The bright bedroom includes smart built-in storage and is complemented by a spa-inspired bathroom. Enjoy year-round comfort with air conditioning and seamless indoor-outdoor living with a large private covered patio. Complete with a 2-5-10 New Home Warranty, secure bike storage, and a dedicated open parking stall. Ideally located close to parks, schools, shops, and transit, this home offers a refinedblend of comfort, style, and convenience in one of Vancouver´s most sought-after neighbourhoods. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata