In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,698,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
5 Baths
2,420 SqFt
$ 2,698,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
5 Baths
2,420 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2420
Square Footage 2,420 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,114
MLS® Listing ID R3121814
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1994
Lot Size 3,960 Sqft
Acres 3960.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Kitsilano living at its finest! This meticulously cared for family home with A/C is ready for its next owners to live in as is or renovate to their taste. Walking in to this beautiful home you will immediately appreciate the open concept living space with 9 ft ceilings, hardwood floors, 2 fireplaces and easy access to the flat, West facing backyard. Upstairs you will find 3 big bedrooms, all with ensuite bathrooms including a huge primary with WIC and vaulted ceilings. Down is a rec room, 4th bedroom, bathroom and laundry room plus a huge crawl space for all of your storage needs. With heating and cooling provided by newly installed heat pumps, a new roof and 2 car garage this home is the full package. Bayview Elementary and Kitsilano Secondary school catchments. Open Sat May 16 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold