In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 415,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
495 SqFt
$ 415,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
495 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 495
Square Footage 495 sqft
Price per Sqft $838
MLS® Listing ID R3122089
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $235/mo
Year Built 2005
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Latitude by BOSA - a well-cared-for building just steps from Joyce SkyTrain Station. Unit 312 faces Aberdeen Park for a quiet, peaceful outlook, tucked away from the SkyTrain while still close enough for everyday convenience. This well-maintained 1-bedroom home offers a functional floorplan with a bright living spacea and a covered balcony. Comes with 1 storage locker (no parking). Convenient location: Joyce Skytrain Station, many parks, walking distance from restaurants and shopping, and easy access to Boundary Rd. OPEN HOUSE SUN MAY 17(2-4PM) (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
Others
Ownership Strata