In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 579,888
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
714 SqFt
$ 579,888
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
714 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 714
Square Footage 714 sqft
Price per Sqft $812
MLS® Listing ID R3122290
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $212/mo
Year Built 2023
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
First-time home buyers exempt from GST! Welcome to this brand new 1-bedroom + 2 den, 1-bathroom home at 3050 Kingsway - offering a functional and versatile layout in a vibrant Vancouver location. Thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, sleek cabinetry, and an open-concept living area, this home offers both comfort and flexibility. Two dens provide ideal space for a home office, nursery, guest room, or extra storage. Includes 1 parking stall. Steps to transit, shopping, restaurants, and parks. Move-in ready. Quick possession available. Plus GST. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata