In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,278,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,749 SqFt
$ 2,278,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,749 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 1:30pm - 3:30pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Strata
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1749
Square Footage 1,749 sqft
Price per Sqft $1,302
MLS® Listing ID R3123221
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $485/mo
Year Built 1997
Property Sub-Type Strata
Property Description
A truly exceptional home on one of Vancouver´s most beautiful, family-friendly streets! The charming front porch welcomes you into a bright, open-concept main floor featuring a newly renovated kitchen with Bosch appliances; a gas range, integrated fridge, custom cabinetry & oversized island with built-in storage. The inviting living room is anchored by a gas fireplace and custom millwork entertainment wall plus a spacious dining area comfortable for all your guests and the convenience of a powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, the stunning primary suite offers a redesigned walk-in closet, spa-inspired ensuite & PRIVATE balcony with mountain VIEWS. Lower level offers TWO generous bedrooms, full bathroom & crawl space providing ample additional storage. Built by Nexus, known for quality craftsmanship and timeless design, this home also includes 1 open rear parking space and ample street parking, a storage room as well as abundant in-home storage throughout! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/g9S1KxHwf5Y