In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 798,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
965 SqFt
$ 798,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
1 Bath
965 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 2:30pm - 4:30pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 965
Square Footage 965 sqft
Price per Sqft $826
MLS® Listing ID R3123353
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $547/mo
Year Built 1994
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
At almost 1,000 square feet this home offers amazing space and wonderful natural light with windows in three directions. This updated 2-bed + flex room home features a great layout with room for house size furniture as well as work from home spaces. Complete with 2 balconies & 2 parking and located in one of Commercial Drive´s most sought-after neighbourhoods. Well-maintained, pet-friendly 14 unit boutique building with a lovely community. Enjoy easy access to all the cafés, restaurants and shops on Commercial Drive. A short walk to groceries and the sky train station/transit. And a quick stroll to Trout Lake. Not to be missed. Open House Saturday, May 16th 2:30 - 4:30 or book your private showing today. (id:24570)
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://be-clear-media.aryeo.com/sites/1883-e-10th-ave-204-vancouver-bc-v5n-1x8-24017224/branded