In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 625,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
680 SqFt
$ 625,000
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
680 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 16, 3:00pm - 5:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 680
Square Footage 680 sqft
Price per Sqft $919
MLS® Listing ID R3124250
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $402/mo
Year Built 2013
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Experience modern living at The Drive, a quality concrete and wood-frame development by the award-winning Onni Group. This well-kept 1 bedroom + den home offers a bright, open layout with oversized windows, over-height ceilings, and contemporary finishes throughout. The stylish kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and sleek cabinetry, complemented by wide plank hardwood flooring. The versatile den is ideal for a home office or flex space. Step onto the covered balcony-perfect for relaxing or summer BBQs. Residents enjoy over 1,500 sq.ft. of premium amenities including a fully equipped fitness centre, resident lounge, and multi-purpose room, plus an outdoor deck with children´s play area and BBQ space. Located in a vibrant neighbourhood with a Walk Score of 84. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating , Radiant heat
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata