Voiceglow Test
11043 / 11045 131 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 1B9
11043 / 11045 131 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 1B9
11043 / 11045 131 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 1B9
11043 / 11045 131 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 1B9
11043 / 11045 131 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 1B9
11043 / 11045 131 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 1B9
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jennifer L Prosser • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$ 809,900

10 Beds

4 Baths

1,968 SqFt

Save
$ 809,900
Save

10 Beds

4 Baths

1,968 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Multi-Family

Sub Type Quadruplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,968 sqft

Price per Sqft $411

MLS® Listing ID E4488234

Bedrooms 10

Full Baths 4

Year Built 1967

Lot Size 6,996 Sqft

Acres 0.16061774

Property Sub-Type Quadruplex

Property Description

This exceptional revenue property is a side-by-side bungalow 4Plex in sought-after Westmount, offering 4 legal suites: two 3-bedroom suites on the main level and two 2-bedroom suites in the basement, each with separate entrances. Every suite has its own in-suite laundry, and each unit is serviced by its own furnace for added comfort and independence. The property also includes a double detached garage and a large yard. Zoned RM h16 and situated on a 50' x 140' lot, it features a large parking area with power. Long-term tenants are already in place, making this a desirable turnkey investment with stable income. Ideally located just blocks from shopping, schools, and transit, with easy access to downtown, 124 Street shopping and dining, and the river valley. A rare opportunity in a highly desirable, evolving neighbourhood. The neighboring full duplex is also available, offering a unique land assembly opportunity. A smart addition to any investment portfolio.

Location

Province AB

Area Westmount

Zoning Zone 07

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom, Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Heating Forced Air-2, See Remarks, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby