9135 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 1S1
9135 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 1S1
9135 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 1S1
9135 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 1S1
9135 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 1S1
9135 117 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 1S1
See all 58 photos
Listed by Patti Proctor • Real Broker

$1,143,800

$1,175,000

2.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

4 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,692 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 04/29/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $1,143,800

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,692 sqft

Price per Sqft $676

MLS® Listing ID E4475571

*Sold Date 04/29/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2005

Lot Size 7,478 Sqft

Acres 0.1716679

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Windsor Park (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Second Family Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Stone

Fireplaces Type Stone Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Air Conditioner, Ceiling 9 ft., Closet Organizers, Deck, Front Porch, No Smoking Home, HRV System

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0020619169

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Voiceglow Test