10948 89 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6G 0Z5
Listed by Sangram S Sindhar • Initia Real Estate

$709,000

$749,000

5.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

6 Beds

3 Baths

1,896 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $709,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,896 sqft

Price per Sqft $373

MLS® Listing ID E4485805

*Sold Date 05/13/26

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1915

Lot Size 4,299 Sqft

Acres 0.09869286

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Garneau

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, No Through Road, River Valley View, Schools

Community Features Deck, Patio

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0015829716

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Voiceglow Test